THE DAYTIME EMMYS®

NOMINEES

Outstanding Preschool Children’s Series

Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Big Fun Crafty Show

Universal Kids
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Dino Dana

Amazon Prime Video
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Miss Persona

YouTube.com
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards
WINNER

Sesame Street

HBO
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Snug's House

Universal Kids

Outstanding Children’s or Family Viewing Series

Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

American Ninja Warrior Junior

Universal Kids
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Chicken Soup for The Soul's Hidden Heroes

The CW
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards
WINNER

Odd Squad

PBS
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Top Chef Junior

Universal Kids
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Who Was? Show

Netflix

Outstanding Short Format Children’s Program

Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Canticos

Nickelodeon
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Nick Jr Block Party: Quest for the Golden Cube

Nickelodeon
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards
WINNER

Nick Jr Color Song: RED

Nickelodeon
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Sesame Street

HBO
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Sesame Street

HBO

Outstanding Preschool Children’s Animated Series

Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Ask the StoryBots

Netflix
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards
WINNER

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

PBS
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Elena of Avalor

Disney Junior
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Esme & Roy

HBO Family
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Muppet Babies

Disney Junior
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Tumble Leaf

Amazon Prime Video

Outstanding Children’s Animated Series

Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Disney Mickey Mouse

Disney Channel
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Hilda

Netflix
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards
WINNER

The Loud House

Nickelodeon
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

Nickelodeon
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Welcome to the Wayne

Nickelodeon

Outstanding Performer in a Children’s, Family Viewing or Special Class Program

Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Ask the StoryBots

Netflix
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Dino Dana

Amazon Prime Video
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Dino Dana

Amazon Prime Video
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Inspectors

CBS
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Miss Persona

YouTube.com
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

ReBoot: The Guardian Code

Netflix

Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program

Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Angela's Christmas

Netflix
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Big City Greens

Disney Channel
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Disney Mickey Mouse

Disney Channel
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards
WINNER

Dragons: Race to the Edge

Netflix
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Kulipari: Dream Walker

Netflix
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Wabbit - A Looney Tunes Production

Cartoon Network

Outstanding Performer in a Preschool Animated Program

Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Butterbean's Café

Nickelodeon
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

PBS
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Elena of Avalor

Disney Junior
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Muppet Babies

Disney Junior
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Muppet Babies

Disney Junior

Outstanding Host for a Lifestyle, Children’s or Special Class Program

Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Gimme Mo

Discovery
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation

CBS
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Ocean Treks with Jeff Corwin

SYNDICATED
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards
WINNER

Samantha Brown's Places To Love

PBS
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Welcome Home

The CW

Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series or Special

Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

DuckTales

Disney Channel
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards
WINNER

Elena of Avalor

Disney Junior
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Esme & Roy

HBO Family
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Muppet Babies

Disney Junior
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Rapunzel's Tangled Adventure

Disney Channel
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

She-Ra and the Princesses of Power

Netflix

Outstanding Writing for a Preschool Animated Program

Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards
WINNER

Ask the StoryBots

Netflix
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

PBS
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Disney Doc McStuffins

Disney Junior
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Fancy Nancy

Disney Junior
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Peg+Cat

PBS

Outstanding Writing for an Animated Program

Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Angela's Christmas

Netflix
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Hilda

Netflix
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Tales of Arcadia: Trollhunters

Netflix
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Wild Kratts

PBS

Outstanding Writing for a Children’s, Preschool Children’s, Family Viewing

Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Dino Dana

Amazon Prime Video
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards
WINNER

Odd Squad

PBS
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Odd Squad: World Turned Odd

PBS
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Sesame Street

HBO
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Who Was? Show

Netflix

Outstanding Directing for an Animated Program

Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle

Amazon Prime Video
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards
WINNER

Crow: The Legend

Baobab Studios
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Hilda

Netflix
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Tales of Arcadia: Trollhunters

Netflix
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Watership Down

Netflix

Outstanding Directing for a Preschool Animated Program

Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards
WINNER

Ask the StoryBots

Netflix
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Fancy Nancy

Disney Junior
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Nella the Princess Knight

Nickelodeon
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Peg+Cat

PBS
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Tumble Leaf

Amazon Prime Video

Outstanding Directing for a Children’s, Preschool Children’s or Family Viewing Program

Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Dino Dana

Amazon Prime Video
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Free Rein

Netflix
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Mech-X4

DisneyXD
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards
WINNER

Odd Squad

PBS

Outstanding Sound Editing for an Animated Program

Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Big Hero 6: The Series

Disney Channel
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards
WINNER

Lego DC Comic Super Hero The Flash

Amazon Prime Video
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Tales of Arcadia: 3Below

Netflix
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Tales of Arcadia: Trollhunters

Netflix
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Watership Down

Netflix

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Preschool Animated Program

Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Beat Bugs

Netflix
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Elena of Avalor

Disney Junior
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Let's Go Luna!

PBS Kids
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Stinky & Dirty Show

Amazon Prime Video
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards
WINNER

Vampirina

Disney Junior

Outstanding Original Song in a Children’s or Animated Program

Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Disney Sofia the First

For One and All
Disney Junior
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Elena of Avalor

Fallin' Like A Rock
Disney Junior
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Peg+Cat

Making a World With My Friend
PBS
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Peg+Cat

The Thrill of Invention
PBS
Nominees (Children’s / Animated) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Peg+Cat

You’re All Number One Tonight!
PBS