THE DAYTIME EMMYS®

NOMINEES

Outstanding Performer in a Children’s, Preschool Children’s or Educational and Informational Program

Kristos Andrews

Kristos Andrews

This Just In, POP TV
Ed Asner

Ed Asner

as Santa Claus
A StoryBots Christmas, Netflix
Dove Cameron
WINNER

Dove Cameron

as Liv and Maddie Rooney
Liv and Maddie: Cali Style, Disney Channel
Michela Luci

Michela Luci

as Dana
Dino Dana, Amazon
Raven Symone

Raven Symone

as Raven Baxter
Raven's Home, Disney Channel

Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program

Chris Diamantopoulos

Chris Diamantopoulos

as Master Eon
Skylanders Academy, Netflix
Tom Kenny
WINNER

Tom Kenny

as SpongeBob SquarePants
SpongeBob SquarePants, Nickelodeon
Tress MacNeille

Tress MacNeille

as Aprilcot, Madame Blueberry, Junior Asparagus, Lisa Asparagus, Night Pony
VeggieTales in the City, Netflix
Andy Richter

Andy Richter

as Mort, Grammy Mort, Smart Mort
All Hail King Julien: Exiled, Netflix
John Tartaglia

John Tartaglia

as Splash & Tidy
Splash and Bubbles, PBS

Outstanding Culinary Host

Lidia Bastianich
WINNER

Lidia Bastianich

Lidia's Kitchen, PBS
Danny Bowien

Danny Bowien

Mind of A Chef, Facebook Watch
Giada De Laurentiis

Giada De Laurentiis

Giada Entertains, Food Network
Guy Fieri

Guy Fieri

Guy's Ranch Kitchen, Food Network
Vivian Howard

Vivian Howard

A Chef's Life, PBS

Outstanding Daytime Talent in a Spanish Language Program

Guillermo Arduino

Guillermo Arduino

Encuentro, CNN en Español
Raúl De Molina

Raúl De Molina

El Gordo y la Flaca, Univision
Lili Estefan
WINNER

Lili Estefan

El Gordo y la Flaca, Univision
Francisco Fuentes

Francisco Fuentes

El Gordo y la Flaca, Univision
Gabriela Natale

Gabriela Natale

SuperLatina with Gaby Natale, VME TV

Outstanding Game Show Host

Wayne Brady
WINNER

Wayne Brady

Let's Make a Deal, CBS
Chris Harrison

Chris Harrison

Who Wants To Be A Millionaire, SYNDICATED
Steve Harvey

Steve Harvey

Host Family Feud
SYNDICATED
Pat Sajak

Pat Sajak

Wheel of Fortune, SYNDICATED
Alex Trebek

Alex Trebek

Jeopardy!, SYNDICATED

Outstanding Host in a Lifestyle/Travel/Children’s or Educational and Informational Program

Roman Atwood

Roman Atwood

Roman Atwood's Day Dreams, YOUTUBE RED
Jack Hanna

Jack Hanna

Jack Hanna's Into the Wild, SYNDICATED
Brandon McMillan
WINNER

Brandon McMillan

Lucky Dog with Brandon McMillan, CBS
David Osmond

David Osmond

Wonderama, SYNDICATED
Steve Spangler

Steve Spangler

Xploration DIY Sci, SYNDICATED

Outstanding Informative Talk Show Host

Kit Hoover, Natalie Morales, Scott Evans

Kit Hoover, Natalie Morales, Scott Evans

Hosts
Access Hollywood Live, NBC
Larry King

Larry King

Larry King Now, Ora TV
Dr. Mehmet Oz

Dr. Mehmet Oz

The Dr. Oz Show, SYNDICATED
Kellie Pickler, Ben Aaron

Kellie Pickler, Ben Aaron

Hosts
Pickler and Ben, SYNDICATED
Steve Harvey
WINNER

Steve Harvey

STEVE, SYNDICATED