THE DAYTIME EMMYS®

NOMINEES

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Eileen Davidson
WINNER

Eileen Davidson

as Ashley Abbott
The Young And The Restless, CBS
Nancy Lee Grahn

Nancy Lee Grahn

as Alexis Davis
General Hospital, ABC
Marci Miller

Marci Miller

as Abigail Deveraux
Days of Our Lives, NBC
Maura West

Maura West

as Ava Jerome
General Hospital, ABC
Laura Wright

Laura Wright

as Carly Corinthos
General Hospital, ABC

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Peter Bergman

Peter Bergman

as Jack Abbott
The Young And The Restless, CBS
Michael Easton

Michael Easton

as Hamilton Finn
General Hospital, ABC
John McCook

John McCook

as Eric Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS
Billy Miller

Billy Miller

as Jason Morgan/Drew
General Hospital, ABC
James Reynolds
WINNER

James Reynolds

as Abe Carver
Days of Our Lives, NBC

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Marla Adams

Marla Adams

as Dina Mergeron
The Young And The Restless, CBS
Camryn Grimes
WINNER

Camryn Grimes

as Mariah Copeland
The Young And The Restless, CBS
Elizabeth Hendrickson

Elizabeth Hendrickson

as Chloe Mitchell
The Young And The Restless, CBS
Jacqueline MacInnes Wood

Jacqueline MacInnes Wood

as Steffy Forrester Spencer
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS
Mishael Morgan

Mishael Morgan

as Hilary Curtis
The Young And The Restless, CBS
Susan Seaforth Hayes

Susan Seaforth Hayes

as Julie Williams
Days of Our Lives, NBC

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Wally Kurth

Wally Kurth

as Ned Quartermaine
General Hospital, ABC
Chandler Massey

Chandler Massey

as Will Horton
Days of Our Lives, NBC
Anthony Montgomery

Anthony Montgomery

as Dr Andre Maddox
General Hospital, ABC
Greg Rikaart

Greg Rikaart

as Kevin Fisher
The Young And The Restless, CBS
Greg Vaughan
WINNER

Greg Vaughan

as Eric Brady
Days of Our Lives, NBC

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

Reign Edwards

Reign Edwards

as Nicole Avant Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS
Hayley Erin

Hayley Erin

as Kiki Jerome
General Hospital, ABC
Cait Fairbanks

Cait Fairbanks

as Tessa Porter
The Young And The Restless, CBS
Olivia Rose Keegan

Olivia Rose Keegan

as Claire Brady
Days of Our Lives, NBC
Chloe Lanier
WINNER

Chloe Lanier

as Nelle Benson
General Hospital, ABC

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

Lucas Adams

Lucas Adams

as Tripp Dalton
Days of Our Lives, NBC
Rome Flynn
WINNER

Rome Flynn

as Zende Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS
Tristan Lake Leabu

Tristan Lake Leabu

as Reed Hellstrom
The Young And The Restless, CBS
Casey Moss

Casey Moss

as JJ Deveraux
Days of Our Lives, NBC
Hudson West

Hudson West

as Jake Webber
General Hospital, ABC

Outstanding Guest Performer in a Drama Series

Ryan Ashton

Ryan Ashton

The Young And The Restless, CBS
Robb Derringer

Robb Derringer

Days of Our Lives, NBC
John Enos

John Enos

Days of Our Lives, NBC
Morgan Fairchild

Morgan Fairchild

Days of Our Lives, NBC
Vernee Watson
WINNER

Vernee Watson

General Hospital, ABC

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series

Vanessa Baden Kelly

Vanessa Baden Kelly

Giants, YouTube.com
Mary Beth Evans

Mary Beth Evans

The Bay The Series, Amazon
Lilly Melgar

Lilly Melgar

The Bay The Series, Amazon
Alicia Minshew

Alicia Minshew

Tainted Dreams, Amazon
Anne Winters
WINNER

Anne Winters

Zac & Mia, Verizon go90

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Digital Daytime Drama Series

Kristos Andrews
WINNER

Kristos Andrews

as Pete Garrett
The Bay The Series, Amazon
James Bland

James Bland

as Malachi
Giants, YouTube.com
Richard Brooks

Richard Brooks

as Augustus Barringer
The Rich and the Ruthless, UMC
Van Hansis

Van Hansis

as Thom
Eastsiders, Netflix
Kian Lawley

Kian Lawley

Zac & Mia, Verizon go90

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Digital Daytime Drama Series

Molly Burnett

Molly Burnett

as Laura
Relationship Status, Verizon go90
Jade Harlow
WINNER

Jade Harlow

as Lianna Ramos
The Bay The Series, Amazon
Terri Ivens

Terri Ivens

as Orchid
The Bay The Series, Amazon
Kira Reed Lorsch

Kira Reed Lorsch

as Jo Connors
The Bay The Series, Amazon
Alexis G. Zall

Alexis G. Zall

as Bec Meier
Zac & Mia, Verizon go90

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Digital Daytime Drama Series

Brandon Beemer

Brandon Beemer

as Evan Blackwell
The Bay The Series, Amazon
Stephen Guarino

Stephen Guarino

as Quincy
Eastsiders, Netflix
John Halbach

John Halbach

Eastsiders, Netflix
Eric Nelsen
WINNER

Eric Nelsen

The Bay The Series, Amazon
Derrell Whitt

Derrell Whitt

as Will Campbell
The Bay The Series, Amazon

Outstanding Guest Performer in a Digital Daytime Drama Series

Jennifer Bassey

Jennifer Bassey

as Beverly Newman
Anacostia, YouTube.com
Chad Duell

Chad Duell

as Adam Kenway
The Bay The Series, Amazon
Mike E. Winfield

Mike E. Winfield

as Jeremy
Conversations in L.A., conversationsinla.com