THE DAYTIME EMMYS®

NOMINEES

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program

Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Tumble Leaf Halloween Special

Amazon Prime Video
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Crow: The Legend

Baobab Studios
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

DuckTales: The Shadow War!

Disney Channel
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

PAW Patrol: Mighty Pups

Nickelodeon
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Watership Down

Netflix

Outstanding Writing Special Class

Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

To Life: How Israeli Volunteers Are Changing the World

Freeform
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The 2018 Rose Parade Hosted by Cord & Tish

Amazon Prime Video
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

SYNDICATED
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Royal Wedding Live with Cord and Tish!

HBO
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation

CBS

Outstanding Directing for a Single Camera Lifestyle, Culinary, Travel or Educational and Informational Program

Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope

PBS
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

1st Look

NBC
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Samantha Brown's Places To Love

PBS
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Pioneer Woman

Food Network
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Weird But True

National Geographic Kids

Outstanding Directing for a Multiple Camera Lifestyle/Culinary or Educational and Informational Program

Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Milk Street

PBS
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Kitchen

Food Network
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

America's Test Kitchen

PBS
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Cook's Country

PBS
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Home & Family

Hallmark Channel

Outstanding Directing for a Talk Show, Entertainment News or Morning Program

Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The View

ABC
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Real

SYNDICATED
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Talk

CBS
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

SYNDICATED
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

A Little Help with Carol Burnett

Netflix

Outstanding Directing for a Game Show

Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Family Feud

SYNDICATED
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Let's Make a Deal

CBS
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Price Is Right

CBS
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Jeopardy!

SYNDICATED
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Who Wants To Be A Millionaire

SYNDICATED

Outstanding Directing Special Class

Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Watchtower

YouTube.com
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Time For Ilhan

Fuse
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Gymkhana Files

Amazon Prime Video
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Working in the Theatre

AmericanTheatreWing.org
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Team United - Behind the Scenes: Superheroes

YouTube.com

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Dino Dana

Amazon Prime Video
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Talk

CBS
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

SYNDICATED
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Prince of Peoria

Netflix
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Tomorrow's World Today

The Science Channel

Outstanding Main Title and Graphic Design for a Live Action Program

Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Disney Parks Magical Christmas Day Parade

ABC
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Who Was? Show

Netflix
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Prince of Peoria

Netflix
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

DailyMailTV

SYNDICATED
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Six Dreams

Amazon Prime Video

Outstanding Main Title and Graphic Design for an Animated Program

Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Tales of Arcadia: 3Below

Netflix
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Little Big Awesome

Amazon Prime Video
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle

Amazon Prime Video
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Hilda

Netflix
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Watership Down

Netflix

Outstanding Lighting Direction

Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Dino Dana

Amazon Prime Video
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Rachael Ray

SYNDICATED
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Talk

CBS
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

SYNDICATED
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Inspectors

CBS

Outstanding Technical Team

Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Jeopardy!

SYNDICATED
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Price Is Right

CBS
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

SYNDICATED
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

American Ninja Warrior Junior

Universal Kids
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Sesame Street

HBO
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

CBS This Morning

CBS

Outstanding Cinematography

Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Mech-X4

DisneyXD
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The New Legends of Monkey

Netflix
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Gymkhana Files

Amazon Prime Video
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Tumble Leaf

Amazon Prime Video

Outstanding Single Camera Editing

Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

1st Look

NBC
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Eat. Race. Win.

Amazon Prime Video
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Who Was? Show

Netflix
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Giada On The Beach

Food Network
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation

CBS

Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing

Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Let's Make a Deal

CBS
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Price Is Right

CBS
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Disney Parks Magical Christmas Day Parade

ABC
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Top Chef Junior

Universal Kids
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Sesame Street

HBO

Outstanding Sound Mixing

Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Gymkhana Files

Amazon Prime Video
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Sesame Street

HBO
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

ReBoot: The Guardian Code

Netflix
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The New Legends of Monkey

Netflix
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Six Dreams

Amazon Prime Video

Outstanding Sound Mixing for an Animated Program

Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Tales of Arcadia: Trollhunters

Netflix
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Tales of Arcadia: 3Below

Netflix
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Crow: The Legend

Baobab Studios
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Angela's Christmas

Netflix
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Watership Down

Netflix

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Preschool Animated Program

Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Stinky & Dirty Show

Amazon Prime Video
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Vampirina

Disney Junior
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Beat Bugs

Netflix
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Rusty Rivets

Nickelodeon
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

PAW Patrol: Mighty Pups

Nickelodeon

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Live Action Program

Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Dino Dana

Amazon Prime Video
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Sesame Street

HBO
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Who Was? Show

Netflix
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The New Legends of Monkey

Netflix
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Six Dreams

Amazon Prime Video

Outstanding Music Direction and Composition

Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Tom & Jerry Show

Cartoon Network
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Loud House

Nickelodeon
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Disney Mickey Mouse

Disney Channel
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Elena of Avalor

Disney Junior
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Watership Down

Netflix

Outstanding Costume Design/Styling

Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Odd Squad

PBS
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Talk

CBS
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Sesame Street

HBO
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The New Legends of Monkey

Netflix

Outstanding Hairstyling

Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The View

ABC
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Real

SYNDICATED
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Talk

CBS
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Free Rein

Netflix
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

LIVE with Kelly and Ryan

SYNDICATED

Outstanding Makeup

Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Price Is Right

CBS
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The View

ABC
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

The Talk

CBS
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Walk the Prank

Disney Channel
Nominees (Craft – Non-Drama) – 2019 Daytime Emmy® Awards

Aliens Ate My Homework

Netflix